Clicky

Fiber Optic Cable Assembly 62.5-125 504971-1

Manufacturer: Amp
Part Number: 504971-1

Price: $32.23
39 available for immediate delivery
Code: C027
Volume Pricing
Quantity Price Each
1-9$32.23
10+$30.25
Quantity:

First Class Mail Shipping Costs:

Order Total Minimum
Order Total Maximum
USA First Class Shipping Rates
$00.01
$15.00
$3.85
$15.01
$25.00
$5.85
$25.01
$35.00
$6.85
$35.01
$45.00
$8.85
$45.01
$55.00
$9.85
$55.01
$75.01
$11.85
$75.01
$100.00
$12.85
$100.01
$200.00
$14.85
$200.01
$300.00
$15.85
$300.01
$500.00
$17.85
$500.01
+
$18.85

Priority Mail Shipping Costs:

Order Total Minimum
Order Total Maximum
USA Priority Mail Shipping Rates
$00.01
$15.00
$8.50
$15.01
$25.00
$10.50
$25.01
$35.00
$11.50
$35.01
$45.00
$12.50
$45.01
$55.00
$13.50
$55.01
$75.01
$14.50
$75.01
$100.00
$16.50
$100.01
$200.00
$18.50
$200.01
$300.00
$21.50
$300.01
$500.00
$24.50
$500.01
+
$25.50

Canada First Class International

Order Total Minimum
Order Total Maximum
Canada First Class International
$00.01
$45.00
$14.95
$45.01
$90.00
$29.95
$90.01
$150.00
$49.95
$150.01
$300.00
$59.95
$300.01
$700.00
$79.95
$700.01
$2000.00
$99.95

Canada Priority Mail

Order Total Minimum
Order Total Maximum
Canada Priority Mail
$00.01
$45.00
$19.95
$45.01
$90.00
$39.95
$90.01
$150.00
$59.95
$150.01
$300.00
$79.95
$300.01
$700.00
$99.95
$700.01
$2000.00
$109.95

International - Outside US / CA

Order Total Minimum
Order Total Maximum
International - Outside US / CA
$00.01
$45.00
$29.95
$45.01
$90.00
$45.95
$90.01
$150.00
$79.95
$150.01
$300.00
$99.95
$300.01
$500.00
$139.95
$500.01
$1000.00
$169.95
  View shipping costs

Additional Information

Cable Assembly
Cable Assembly Type: SC Duplex to SC Duplex
Fiber Type: 62.5/125
Mode: Multimode
Cable Type: Zipcord
Cable Diameter (mm [in]): 3.00 [.118]
No. of Fibers: 2
Flammability Rating: Riser (UL OFNR/CSA FT-4)
Cable Buffering: Tight
Cable Color: Orange
Length (M [ft]): 1.00 [3.281]
Connector(s) Exit Angle to Connector(s) Exit Angle: 180 to 180
Boot Body Style - Left: Long
Boot Color - Left: Beige
Boot Body Style - Right : Long
Boot Color - Right: Beige
Ferrule Material : Ceramic
Fibre Channel: No
AMP Logo: With
Mode Conditioned Launch Cable Assembly: No

Manufactured by: Amp
Part Number: 504971-1