Clicky

269040-1 Fiber Optic SC Duplex Transceiver 125 Mbs

269040-1 Fiber Optic SC Duplex Transceiver 125 Mbs

Manufacturer: Amp
Part Number: 269040-1

Price: $60.00
7 available for immediate delivery
Code: LED084PD
Quantity:

First Class Mail Shipping Costs:

Order Total Minimum
Order Total Maximum
USA First Class Shipping Rates
$00.01
$15.00
$4.85
$15.01
$25.00
$5.85
$25.01
$35.00
$6.85
$35.01
$45.00
$8.85
$45.01
$55.00
$9.85
$55.01
$75.01
$11.85
$75.01
$100.00
$12.85
$100.01
$200.00
$14.85
$200.01
$300.00
$15.85
$300.01
$500.00
$17.85
$500.01
+
$18.85

Priority Mail Shipping Costs:

Order Total Minimum
Order Total Maximum
USA Priority Mail Shipping Rates
$00.01
$15.00
$9.50
$15.01
$25.00
$10.50
$25.01
$35.00
$11.50
$35.01
$45.00
$12.50
$45.01
$55.00
$13.50
$55.01
$75.01
$14.50
$75.01
$100.00
$16.50
$100.01
$200.00
$18.50
$200.01
$300.00
$21.50
$300.01
$500.00
$24.50
$500.01
+
$25.50

Canada First Class International

Order Total Minimum
Order Total Maximum
Canada First Class International
$00.01
$45.00
$14.95
$45.01
$90.00
$29.95
$90.01
$150.00
$49.95
$150.01
$300.00
$59.95
$300.01
$700.00
$79.95
$700.01
$2000.00
$99.95

Canada Priority Mail

Order Total Minimum
Order Total Maximum
Canada Priority Mail
$00.01
$45.00
$19.95
$45.01
$90.00
$39.95
$90.01
$150.00
$59.95
$150.01
$300.00
$79.95
$300.01
$700.00
$99.95
$700.01
$2000.00
$109.95

International - Outside US / CA

Order Total Minimum
Order Total Maximum
International - Outside US / CA
$100.00
$150.00
$79.95
$150.01
$300.00
$99.95
$300.01
$500.00
$139.95
$500.01
$1000.00
$169.95
  View shipping costs

Additional Information


Fiber Optic SC Duplex Transceivers
9 Pin
Transceiver style: SC Duplex
Transceiver type: Molded-Optronic
Data rate: 125 Mb/s

Transmitter Specs:
Optical output: -19dBm min;-14dBm max
Extinction ratio: 10%
Optical wavelength:1270nm min;1330nm typ;1380nm max
Spectral width: 130nm typ
Duty cycle: 100% max
Output risetime: 0.6ns min;1.5ns typ;3.5ns max
Output failtime: 0.6ns min;1.5ns typ;3.5ns max
Pulse with distortion: 0.6ns max
Data dependant jitter: 0.6ns max
Random jitter: 0.6ns max

Receiver specs:
Optical input sensitivity: -33.5dBm min;-14.0dBm max
Optical wavelength: 1270nm min;1380nm max
Duty cycle: 25% min;50% typ;75% max
Output risetime: .6ns min;2.5ns max
Output failtime: .6ns min;2.5ns max
Pulse with distortion: 0.4ns max
Data dependant jitter: 0.8ns max

Application: FDDI

Manufactured by: AMP
Part number: 269040-1

Transmitter Specifications : 269040-1
Receiver Specifications: 269040-1